ASN Aircraft accident Swearingen SA226-TC Metro II F-GERV Rouen
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Monday 1 February 1988
Type:Silhouette image of generic SW4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Swearingen SA226-TC Metro II
Operator:Air Vendée
Registration: F-GERV
MSN: TC-210
First flight: 1974
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Rouen (   France)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» airlinerlist.com

Photos

photo of Swearingen-SA226-TC-Metro-II-F-GERV
accident date: 01-02-1988
type: Swearingen SA226-TC Metro II
registration: F-GERV

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org