Accident description
Last updated: 20 May 2013
Status:Preliminary
Date:25 FEB 1988
Type:Beechcraft 99A
Operator:Touraine Air Transport - TAT
Registration: F-BTMJ
C/n / msn: U-129
First flight: 1970
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-27
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Dinard-Pleurtuit Airport (DNR) ? (France)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Dinard-Pleurtuit Airport (DNR/LFRD), France
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly damaged and seen stored at Dinard.

Sources:
» Airlinerlist.com

Photos
photo of Beechcraft 99A F-BTMJ

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share