| Status: | |
| Date: | 19 APR 1988 |
| Type: | Let L-410UVP |
| Operator: | Aeroflot, East Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate |
| Registration: | CCCP-67431 |
| C/n / msn: | 831122 |
| First flight: | 1983 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Ulan-Ude Airport (UUD) (Russia)
 |
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.