Accident Dornier Do 28D-1 Skyservant ZS-PRW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 326553

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Monday 16 May 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 28D-1 Skyservant
Owner/operator:Avex
Registration: ZS-PRW
MSN: 4028
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Mossel Bay -   South Africa
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft struck the roof of a house and crashed during an attempted forced landing after an engine failure.