ASN Aircraft accident Learjet 23 F-GDAV Lisboa-Portela de Sacavém Airport (LIS)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 30 January 1989
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Learjet 23
Operator:Air Enterprise
Registration: F-GDAV
MSN: 23-017
First flight: 1965
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Lisboa-Portela de Sacavém Airport (LIS) (   Portugal)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Paris (unknown airport), France
Destination airport:Lisboa-Portela de Sacavém Airport (LIS/LPPT), Portugal
Narrative:
Belly landing after a flight from Paris.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org