Accident description
Last updated: 24 May 2013
Status:
Date:27 MAR 1989
Type:Lockheed C-130H Hercules
Operator:Royal Saudi Air Force - RSAF
Registration: 470  
C/n / msn: 4756
First flight: 1977
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share