| Status: | |
| Date: | 30 JAN 1990 |
| Type: | Antonov 2 |
| Operator: | Soviet Air Force |
| Registration: | registration unknown |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 2 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 10 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 12 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Okha, Sakhalin Island (Russia)
 |
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The An-2 crashed shortly after take-off. On board were 10 sky jumpers and 2 pilots.
Sources:
» Dmitriy Yertsov
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.