| Status: | |
| Date: | 06 MAR 1990 |
| Type: | Antonov 32 |
| Operator: | Fuerza Aérea del Peru - FAP |
| Registration: | FAP-377 |
| C/n / msn: | 1210 ? |
| First flight: | |
| Engines: | 2 Ivchenko AI-20 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Satipo (Peru)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.