| Status: | |
| Date: | 14 MAR 1990 |
| Type: | Antonov 2R |
| Operating for: | Agricultural High School |
| Leased from: | MÉM Repülögépes Szolgálat |
| Registration: | HA-MER |
| C/n / msn: | 1G194-27 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Jászjákóhalma (Hungary)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Engine failure. Damaged beyond repair.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports» BAAA-ACRO
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.