Accident description
Last updated: 18 May 2013
Status:Preliminary
Date:16 MAR 1990
Type:Antonov 28
Operator:Aeroflot, East Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-28702
C/n / msn: 1AJ 006-13
First flight: 1989
Engines: 2 Glushenkov TVD-10B
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Vershino-Darasunskiy, Chita Region (Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Sustained severe damage; probably damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share