ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2T 10 Yellow Yelgava Airport
ASN logo

Status:
Date:xx MAY 1990
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2T
Operating for:Rigas Aeroklubs
Leased from:DOSAAF
Registration: 10 Yellow
MSN: 19447320
First flight: 1958
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Yelgava Airport (   Latvia)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Yelgava Airport (EVEA), Latvia
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in a hard landing at Yelgava.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org