Accident description
Last updated: 23 May 2013
Developing story -
the information presented here is preliminary and may change rapidly.
Status:
Date:XX XXX 1990
Type:Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760A Paris
Operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: E-234
C/n / msn: A-22
First flight: 1962
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Mendoza, MD (Argentina)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Arqueologia Aeronautica Argentina

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share