Accident description
Last updated: 26 May 2013
Status:
Date:08 FEB 1991
Type:Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Operator:Provincial Express
Registration: C-FPEZ
C/n / msn: 208B-0120
First flight: 1988
Engines: 1 Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-114A
Crew:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Postville Airport, NF (YSO) (Canada) show on map
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Airlines 1992
» BAAA-ACRO
» Transport Canada Historical Civil Aircraft Register

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share