| Status: | |
| Date: | 18 FEB 1991 |
| Type: | McDonnell Douglas DC-9-32CF |
| Operator: | Kuwait Air Force |
| Registration: | KAF320 |
| C/n / msn: | 47691/840 |
| First flight: | 1976 |
| Engines: | 2 Pratt & Whitney JT8D-15 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Kuwait International Airport (KWI) (Kuwait)
 |
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Destroyed on ground during fighting (Gulf War).
Events:
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.