| Status: | |
| Date: | 06 MAY 1991 |
| Type: | Cessna 500 Citation I |
| Operator: | Petrolift Aviation |
| Registration: | N41JP |
| C/n / msn: | 501-0090 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Airplane fate: | Repaired |
| Location: | Shreveport, LA (United States of America)
|
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Hangar collapsed during tornado; damaged beyond repair.
Events:
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.