Non hull-loss description
Last updated: 23 May 2013
Status:
Date:06 MAY 1991
Type:Learjet 25B
Operator:Petrolift Aviation
Registration: N20DL
C/n / msn: 25-263
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Airplane fate: Repaired
Location:Shreveport, LA (United States of America)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Hangar collapsed during tornado; substantially damaged.

Events:

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share