Accident description
Last updated: 25 May 2013
Status:
Date:12 JAN 1992
Type:Douglas DC-6A/B
Operator:Alpes Aircraft Corp.
Registration: N72522
C/n / msn: 44697/598
First flight: 1955
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:at an unknown location (Mexico)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly crashed.

Sources:

Photos
photo of Douglas DC-6A/B N72522

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share