Incident description
Last updated: 25 May 2013
Status:
Date:13 FEB 1992
Type:Aérospatiale / BAC Concorde 102
Operator:British Airways
Registration: G-BOAG
C/n / msn: 214
First flight: 1978
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:London (United Kingdom)
Phase: Takeoff (TOF)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:London (unknown airport), United Kingdom
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Loss of thread of tyre no. 7; damage to deflector.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share