| Status: | Preliminary |
| Date: | 06 JUL 1992 |
| Type: | GAF Nomad N.22B |
| Operator: | Alimediterranea |
| Registration: | I-JALA |
| C/n / msn: | 107 |
| First flight: | 1980 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Reggio Calabria-Tito Menniti Airport (REG) (Italy)
 |
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The floats-equipped Nomad was damaged beyond repair on the ground (possibly by a storm).
Events:
Sources:
» Spotters.it
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.