Hull-loss description
Last updated: 20 June 2013
Status:Preliminary
Date:04 AUG 1992
Type:CASA C-212-M Aviocar 200
Operator:Força Aérea Popular de Angola
Registration: T-406
C/n / msn: 339
First flight: 1985-11-26 (6 years 8 months)
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:at an unknown location ()
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Scramble 251

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share