Accident description
Last updated: 24 May 2013
Status:
Date:17 JUN 1993
Type:PADC/Pilatus Britten-Norman BN-2T Islander
Operator:National Power Corporation
Registration: RP-C766
C/n / msn: 3007
First flight: 1982-09-08 (10 years 10 months)
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Airplane damage: Substantial
Airplane fate: Repaired
Location:Manila (Philippines)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Double engine failure; crash-landed.

Sources:
» BAAA-ACRO
» World Directory of Airliner Crashes

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share