Accident description
Last updated: 18 June 2013
Status:
Date:03 SEP 1993
Type:North-American-Rockwell Sabreliner 40A
Operator:Aero Condor
Registration: OB-1319
C/n / msn: 282-127
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Buenos Aires-Jorge Newbery Airport, BA (AEP) (Argentina) show on map
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Buenos Aires-Jorge Newbery Airport, BA (AEP/SABE), Argentina
Narrative:
Overran runway on landing

Events:

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share