Hull-loss description
Last updated: 25 May 2013
Status:
Date:20 MAY 1994
Type:Antonov ??
Operator:South Yemen Air Force
Registration: registration unknown
C/n / msn:
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Aden International Airport (ADE) (Yemen)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:

Events:

Sources:
» Scramble 182

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share