| Status: | Preliminary |
| Date: | 21 MAY 1994 |
| Type: | Douglas DC-6A/B |
| Operator: | Inversiones Agropecuarias del Casanare |
| Registration: | HK-1276W |
| C/n / msn: | 44056/353 |
| First flight: | 1953 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Mitú Airport (MVP) (Colombia)
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair during emergency landing.
Sources:
» Scramble 184
Photos

Douglas DC-6A/B HK-1276 flying for a previous operator, TAMPA
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.