| Status: | |
| Date: | xx JUL 1994 |
| Type: | Lockheed L-188PF Electra |
| Operator: | Filair |
| Registration: | 9Q-CGD |
| C/n / msn: | 1139 |
| First flight: | 1961 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | at an unknown location (Angola)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair.
Sources:
Photos

PP-VLA was sold to Filair in November 1993
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.