ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2V RA-50582 Purnema, Arkhangelsk region
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 1 August 1994
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2V
Operator:Arkhangelsk Aviation Enterprise
Registration: RA-50582
MSN: 1G131-24
First flight: 1972
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 17
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Purnema, Arkhangelsk region (   Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed on landing.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

Antonov An-2

  • 18000 built
  • 556th loss
» safety profile

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org