`
Accident description
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol
Status:
Date:01 AUG 1994
Type:Douglas C-47A-30-DK
Operator:Türk Hava Kuvvetleri
Registration: 6041
C/n / msn: 14068/25513
First flight: 1944
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: Eskisehir Airport (ESK) (Turkey) show on map
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» BAAA-ACRO

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.

disclaimer Disclaimer copyright Copyright cite this page Cite print this page Print send correction Send correction