| Status: | |
| Date: | 27 OCT 1994 |
| Type: | Tupolev 154 |
| Operator: | ? |
| Registration: | registration unknown |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 164 |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO) (Russia)
 |
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Moskva (unknown airport), Russia |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:One hijacker demanded money. Plane stormed/hijacker arrested. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.
Events:
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.