| Status: | |
| Date: | 09 NOV 1994 |
| Time: | 14:12 |
| Type: | Learjet 55 |
| Operator: | Líder Táxi Aéreo |
| Registration: | PT-LIG |
| C/n / msn: | 55-111 |
| First flight: | 1984 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Rio de Janeiro-Santos Dumont Airport, RJ (SDU) (Brazil)
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Rio de Janeiro-Santos Dumont Airport, RJ (SDU/SBRJ), Brazil |
Narrative:Crashed into Guanabara bay after overruning runway 20L.
Events:
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.