Status: | |
Date: | xx xxx 1994 |
Type: |  Antonov An-26 |
Operator: | Força Aérea de Moçambique |
Registration: | 038 |
MSN: | |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Quelimane Airport (UEL) ( Mozambique)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair in an accident. The airplane was first noted in poor condition in November 1994. The accident possibly happened even before 1994.
The msn is either 12803, 12804 or 12807.
Sources:
» Scramble 305
Photos

accident date:
??-??-1994type: Antonov An-26
registration: 038
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.