ASN Aircraft accident GAF Nomad N.24A 121212 U-Tapao Airport (UTP) ?
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx xxx 1994
Type:Silhouette image of generic NOMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
GAF Nomad N.24A
Operator:Royal Thai Navy
Registration: 121212
MSN: 121
First flight: 1982
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:U-Tapao Airport (UTP) ? (   Thailand)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reported crashed. Wreck seen at U-Tapao August, 1995.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

GAF Nomad

  • 172 built
  • 20th loss
» safety profile

 Thailand
  • 33rd worst accident (at the time)
  • 41st worst accident (currently)
» safety profile

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org