Accident description
Last updated: 18 May 2013
Status:
Date:25 JAN 1995
Type:Cessna 550 Citation II
Operator:Viessmann Werke
Registration: D-CHVB
C/n / msn: 550-0629
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Allendorf (Germany) show on map
Phase: Approach (APR)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Allendorf/Eder Airport (EDFQ), Germany
Narrative:
Struck trees during a go-around and crashed.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share