Hijacking description
Last updated: 19 May 2013
Status:
Date:21 JUN 1995
Type:Boeing 747SR-81
Operator:All Nippon Airways - ANA
Registration: JA8146
C/n / msn: 22292/456
First flight: 1980-05-23 (15 years 1 months)
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:Hakodate Airport (HKD) (Japan)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Domestic Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:Tokyo (unknown airport), Japan
Destination airport:Hakodate Airport (HKD/RJCH), Japan
Narrative:
One hijacker. Plane stormed/hijacker arrested. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.

Events:

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share