| Status: | |
| Date: | 01 JUL 1995 |
| Type: | Ilyushin 62 |
| Operator: | Domodedovo Airlines |
| Registration: | registration unknown |
| C/n / msn: | |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | at an unknown location ()
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE), Russia |
| Destination airport: | Moskva (unknown airport), Russia |
Narrative:Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.