| Status: | |
| Date: | 20 APR 1996 |
| Type: | Antonov 2TP |
| Operator: | Cherskoye Aviation Enterprise |
| Registration: | RA-33631 |
| C/n / msn: | 1G233-15 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Anadyrsky Liman (Russia)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed. The aircraft was still current however in the Russian register in March 2001.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.