ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-32B FAP-326 Andoas
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Saturday 11 May 1996
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-32B
Operator:Fuerza Aérea del Peru - FAP
Registration: FAP-326
MSN: 2906
First flight: 1991
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:near Andoas (   Peru)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reported crashed near Andoas, Peru.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org