ASN Aircraft accident Lockheed C-130H Hercules TC-67 Tandil Airport, BA (TDL)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 15 May 1996
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Lockheed C-130H Hercules
Operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: TC-67
MSN: 4576
First flight: 1975
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Tandil Airport, BA (TDL) (   Argentina)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Tandil Airport, BA (TDL/SAZT), Argentina
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair on landing.

Sources:
» Scramble 318 (p.98)

Photos

photo of Lockheed-C-130H-Hercules-TC-67
accident date: 15-05-1996
type: Lockheed C-130H Hercules
registration: TC-67

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org