| Status: | |
| Date: | 18 SEP 1996 |
| Type: | Fairchild C-123K Provider |
| Operator: | Krissalan de Aviacion |
| Registration: | XA-SNB |
| C/n / msn: | 20126 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Bahia de Tortugas (Mexico)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Reportedly crashed.
Sources:
» Werner Fischdick
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.