ASN Aircraft accident IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-9 Islander PT-KAB
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx DEC 1996
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-9 Islander
Operator:Geomag
Registration: PT-KAB
MSN: 689
First flight: 1973
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Unknown country)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Scramble
» Thomas Brügge

Photos

photo of BN-2A-9-Islander-PT-KAB
accident date: ??-12-1996
type: IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-9 Islander
registration: PT-KAB

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org