Accident description
Last updated: 24 May 2013
Status:
Date:16 JUN 1997
Type:Antonov 2T
Operator:Yessentuki Air Sport Club
Registration: RA-02829
C/n / msn: 1G73-07
First flight:
Total airframe hrs:5131
Cycles:14126
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Yelizavetinskoye (Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share