Accident description
Last updated: 18 June 2013
Status:Preliminary
Date:12 MAR 1998
Type:CASA C-212-A1 Aviocar 200
Operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: XT.12B-2
C/n / msn: 02
First flight: 1971-10-23 (26 years 5 months)
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Villanubla (Spain) show on map
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Werner Fischdick

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share