| Status: | |
| Date: | 13 JAN 1999 |
| Type: | Swearingen SA226-AT Merlin IV |
| Operator: | Besit Servizi Aerei |
| Registration: | I-NARB |
| C/n / msn: | AT-020 |
| First flight: | 1974 |
| Engines: | 2 Garrett TPE331-3U |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Olbia (Italy)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair.
Sources:
» Air International
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.