Status: | |
Date: | Wednesday 20 January 1999 |
Type: | |
Operator: | |
Registration: | registration unknown |
MSN: | |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | |
Location: | at an unknown location ( )
|
Phase: | () |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:
Accident investigation:
|
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 224 days (7 months) | Accident number: | BFU EX002-0/99 | Download report: | Final report
|
|
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.