| Status: | - (No safety board investigation) |
| Date: | 22 MAY 1999 |
| Type: | Antonov 2T |
| Operator: | Serbian Air Force |
| Registration: | 70374 |
| C/n / msn: | 1G171-04 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Leskovac (Serbia)
|
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Destroyed in NATO air raid.
Sources:
» NATO Speech: Operation Allied Force Update - 23 May 1999
» Scramble 324
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.