| Status: | |
| Date: | 09 JUN 1999 |
| Type: | Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander |
| Operator: | Pacific Airways |
| Registration: | RP-C471 |
| C/n / msn: | 473 |
| First flight: | 1977 |
| Engines: | 2 Lycoming IO-540-K1B5 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Coron Airport (XCN) (Philippines)
 |
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
» Scramble
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.