| Status: | |
| Date: | 30 JUN 1999 |
| Type: | Pilatus Britten-Norman BN-2T Islander AL.1 |
| Operator: | Army Air Corps - AAC |
| Registration: | ZG994 |
| C/n / msn: | 2206 |
| First flight: | 1989-04-25 (10 years 2 months) |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Middle Wallop (United Kingdom)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Written off. The aircraft was stripped for spares and stored at Bembridge.
Sources:
» Thomas Brügge
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.