| Status: | Final |
| Date: | 01 APR 2000 |
| Time: | 08:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 208A Caravan 675 |
| Operator: | Taxval |
| Registration: | LV-ZSR |
| C/n / msn: | 208-00311 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Gualeguaychú, ER (Argentina)
 |
| Phase: | En route (ENR) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Estancia Las Cruces, ER, Argentina |
| Destination airport: | San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF), Argentina |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed after takeoff in instrument conditions (fog). The pilot was not qualified for IFR flights.
CAUSA: "Impacto de la aeronave contra el terreno, después del despegue, al volar en condiciones de vuelo por instrumentos y no estar el piloto adiestrado ni habilitado para ese tipo de vuelo."
Events:
Sources:
» JIAAC (DISPOSICION Nº 141/00)
» Scramble 258
Photos