ASN Aircraft accident CASA C-212-M Aviocar 200 A-9119 Jakarta-Pondok Cabe Airport (PCB)
ASN logo

Status:Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Date:Sunday 11 February 2001
Type:Silhouette image of generic C212 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
CASA C-212-M Aviocar 200
Operator:Tentara Nasional Indonesia-AD (Army)
Registration: A-9119
MSN:
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 14
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Jakarta-Pondok Cabe Airport (PCB) (   Indonesia)
Phase: Takeoff (TOF)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Jakarta-Pondok Cabe Airport (PCB/WIHP), Indonesia
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair when it veered off the runway on takeoff.

Classification:
Runway excursion

Sources:
» Scramble

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org