| Status: | Preliminary |
| Date: | xx OCT 2001 |
| Type: | Antonov 12BK |
| Operator: | Ariana Afghan Airlines |
| Registration: | YA-DAB |
| C/n / msn: | 5342801 |
| First flight: | 1965 |
| Engines: | 4 Ivchenko AI-20M |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Kabul (Afghanistan)
 |
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Destroyed during U.S.bombing raid.
Events:
Sources:
» Scramble 275
Photos

RA-11325 was sold to Ariana Afghan in February 1998.
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.