ASN Aircraft accident Tupolev Tu-134A-3 RA-65004 Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 8 January 2002
Type:Silhouette image of generic T134 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Tupolev Tu-134A-3
Operator:Pulkovo Aviation Enterprise
Registration: RA-65004
MSN: 44060
First flight: 1976
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED) (   Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

photo of Tupolev-Tu-134A-3-RA-65004
accident date: 08-01-2002
type: Tupolev Tu-134A-3
registration: RA-65004

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org